Home   History   Diary Dates    Information   News & Updates   Committee   Downloads   Show Results   Members   Puppy Register   Adult Register   Rescue   Links   The Standard

 

Show  Results

YSSC

OPEN SHOW

7th October 2018

  Exhibits: 72  Entries: 132

JUDGES 

DOGS - Donna Linford (Hillhenry)

BITCHES - Lyn French (Lindfern)

BEST IN SHOW LINE UP

Kylburn Acis BVIS - Rannerdale Queen O' The North BIS - Silver Coin RBIS - Hulls Mohnesee Dream Date of Lizmark BPIS

 

 

DOGS

Best Dog & RBIS

Chatterley's - Silver Coin BD & RBIS

 

 

BITCHES

Best Bitch & BIS

Stafford's - Rannerdale Queen of the North

 

 

Reserve Best Dog

Van Ulsen's - CIB/SE/DK/NL/LUX/DE CH Lundecock's Surprise Packet (ATC Au 025928SW) RBD

 

 

Reserve Best Bitch

Wallis's - Peartbrooke Perle D'Or RBB

 

Best Puppy Dog & BPIS

Hull's - Mohnesee Dream Date of Lizmark

 

 

Best Puppy Bitch

Jacobs & Johnson's - Marsula Nikkoletta BPB

 

 

Best Veteran Dog BVIS

Pattinson's - Kyleburn Acis

 

Best Veteran Bitch

Walker's - Tooralie L'Exceptionelle


 

MINOR PUPPY (5 1abs)

 



1. Hull's - Mohnesee Dream Date of Lizmark
2. Spencer's - Balidorn Rock Star
3. Fuller's - Jacanshe Circus of Life
4. Botham's - Balidorn Black Spice

 

MINOR PUPPY (4 1abs)

 

1. Rule's - Bleatarn Gee Wizz
2. Fuller's - Jacanshe Elsa's Winter Waltz
3. Hull's - Mohnessee Queen of Diamonds of Lizmark
.

PUPPY (2)

1. Bennett's - Marsula My Sunshine
2. Sutherland's - Richmaus Ted Boy

PUPPY (6 1abs)


1. Jacobs & Johnson's - Marsula Nikkoletta
2. Clubley's - Mossvale Blue Star
3. Rule's - Bleatarn Gee Wizz
4. Clubley's - Mossvale Night Star
5
. Scrimshaw's - Willowthorn's - Twist 'N' Turn



MAIDEN (2)

1. Fuller's - Jacanshe Circus of Life
2. Sutherland's - Richmaus Ted Boy


MAIDEN (2)

1. Clubley's - Mossvale Blue Star
2. Fuller's - Jacanshe Elsa's Winter Waltz



NOVICE (2 1 Abs)

1. Fuller's - Jacanshe Circus of Life

NOVICE (4 1 Abs)

1. Clubley's - Mossvale Night Star
2. Fuller's - Jacanshe Elsa's Winter Waltz
3. Gamble's - Solyric Original Gold


JUNIOR (2)


1. Gamble's - Solyric Inaugural Gold
2. Edwards - Castlerose Fox Trot



JUNIOR (4)

1. Clubley's - Mossvale Night Star
2. Hanson's - Hillhenry Secret Kiss with Basilbrooke
3. Van Ulsen's - Lundecock's Never Look Back
4. Scrimshaw's - Willowthorn's - Twist 'N' Turn.
.

YEARLING (2)

1. Edwards - Castlerose Fox Trot
2. Braddish's - Tooralies Nimbus



YEARLING (2)

1. Edward's - Castlerose Babushka
2. Fitz-Harris - Abuela Caed Mile Failte


GRADUATE  (5)

1. Chatterley's - Silver Coin BD & RBIS
2. Daniel's & Taylor's - Pepperhill Cruise Control
3. Savage's - Willowthorn Cobalt Star by Savataurus JW Jun Ch
4. Officer's - Castlerose A Shropshire Lad JW Sh CM
5
. Varnom's - Milesend Morning Time



GRADUATE (4,2 Abs

1. Wallis's - Peartbrooke Perle D'Or
2. Durn's - Leanai Little Boots


POST GRADUATE (8 1 Abs)


1. Wooley's - Pepperhill In the Moment at Valjon
2. Savage's - Pucknowle Star Gazer At Savataurus JW Sh CM CJW15
3. Isdale's - Viewdale Cudley Dudley JW
4. Dixon's - Tachnamadra Toffee Apple
5
.Pattinson's - Kylburn Everlasting Dream




POST GRADUATE (2 ,1 abs)

1. Tindale's - Janrickap Imperial Topaz

LIMIT (3)

1. Stafford's - Rannerdale the Entertainer
2. Edward's - Castlerose Star Turn JW Sh CM
3. Saunder's - Chalmoor Shades of Gold at Fernfrey JW


 

LIMIT (4)

1. Saunders - Chalmoor I'm a Peach At Fernfrey
2. Fenton's - Shannmie's Tropical Blue
3. Ritchie's - Jaelis Mystique Reflection JW
4. Tindale's - Janrickap Black Onyx



OPEN (4 1abs)

1. Van Ulsen's - CIB/SE/DK/NL/LUX/DE CH Lundecock's Surprise Packet (ATC Au 025928SW) RBD
2. Cubley's - Mossvale Frosty Moon
3. Dixon's - Tachnamadra Toffee Apple



OPEN (1)

 


1. Tindale's - Janrickap Imperial Topaz


 

VETERAN (4 1 Abs)

1. Pattinson's - Kyleburn Acis
2. Saunder's - Dunbrae Bond's Wish Of Gold for Fernfrey
3. Rule's - Edglonian Lets Rock At Bleatarn



 

VETERAN (7 3Abs)

1. Walker's - Tooralie L'Exeptionelle
2. CH Rannerdale Star O' The North JW
3. Saunder's - Maryville Pollyanna At Shatay
4. Ritchie's - Jaelis Mystique Gemstone


SPECIAL OWNERS  DOG (4)

1. Cubley's - Mossvale Frosty Moon
2. Gamble's - Solyric Inaugural Gold
3. Dixon's - Tachnamadra Toffee Apple
4. Varnom's - Milesend Morning Time


SPECIAL OWNERS BITCH (6) 

  

1. Wallis's - Peartbrooke Perle D'Or
2. Clubley's - Mossvale Blue Star
3. Fitz-Harris - Abuela Caed Mile Failte
4. Gamble's - Solyric Original Gold
5
. Barrowclough's - Shadowess Eternal Spirit.


BREEDERS OPEN - BRED BY EXHIBITOR (8 1 Abs)

1. Chatterley's - Silver Coin BD & RBIS
2. Stafford's - Rannerdale Lord Faulty
3. Jacob's & Johnson's - Willowthorn Dream Gazer JW
4. Gamble's - Solyric Inaugural Gold
5
. Edward's - Castlerose Fox Trot


BREEDERS OPEN BITCH - BRED BY EXHIBITOR (7)

1. Fenton's - Shannmies Tropical blue
2. Fitz-Harris - Abuela Caed Mile Failte
3. Durn's - Leannai Little Boots
4. Fuller's - Jacanshe Elsa's Winter Waltz
5
.Tindale's - Janrickap Black Onyx




SPECIAL OPEN - NOT BRED BY EXHIBITOR (3)

 

1. Officer's - Castlerose A Shropshire Lad JW Sh CM
2. Varnom's - Milesend Morning Time
3. Dixon's - Tachnamadra Toffee Apple

 

SPECIAL OPEN - NOT BRED BY EXHIBITOR (4 1 Abs)

1. Wallis's - Peartbrooke Perle D'Or
2. Gamble's - Balidortn Solitude At Solyric JW
3. Hanson's - Hillhenry Secret Kiss with Basilbrooke

SPECIAL OPEN - SABLE & WHITE (7)

1. Van Ulsen's - CIB/SE/DK/NL/LUX/DE CH Lundecock's Surprise Packet (ATC Au 025928SW) RBD
2. Rule's - Edglonian Lets Rock At Bleatarn
3. Gamble's - Solyric Inaugural Gold
4. Officer's - Castlerose A Shropshire Lad JW Sh CM
5
. Dixon's - Tachnamadra Toffee Apple



SPECIAL OPEN - SABLE & WHITE (3 1 Abs)

1. Stafford's - Rannerdale Queen O' the North JW
2. Tindale's - Janrickap Imperial Topaz


 


 

SPECIAL OPEN-TRI/BLACK & WHITE/BLACK & TAN (2 1abs)

1. Wooley's - Pepperhill In the Moment at Valjon

 

SPECIAL OPEN-TRI/BLACK & WHITE/BLACK & TAN (3 1 Abs)


1. Hanson's - Hillhenry Secret Kiss with Basilbrooke
2. Tindale's - Janrickap Black Onyx


 

SPECIAL OPEN - BLUE MERLE (5)

1. Edward's Castlerose Spirit Master JW Sh CM
2. Daniel's & Taylor's - Pepperhill Cruise Control
3. Cubley's - Mossvale Frosty Moon
4. Savage's - Pucknowle Star Gazer At Savataurus JW Sh CM CJW15
5
. Fuller's - Jacanshe Circus of Life






 

SPECIAL OPEN - BLUE MERLE (2)


1. Fenton's - Shannmies Tropical blue
2. Fuller's - Jacanshe Elsa's Winter Waltz





Junior Handling

Judge Mrs Lesley Goodwin (Highbrook)

 


Willow Johnson Winner of Junior Handling

 

 


 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

Home