Open Show 2013
Home ] Up ] History ] Diary Dates ] Information ] News and Updates ] Committee ] Downloads ] Members ] Puppy Register ] Adult register ] Rescue ] Links ] The Standard ]

 

OPEN SHOW - 10 February 2013

Entries:  104 Exhibits  164 Entries

JUDGES 

Dogs:  Mrs C Casling (Meranne)
 Bitches:  Mrs B Straw (Dukeson)
Referee:  Mrs H Bendelow (Amethrickeh)

Below are the results of our Open Show held at Grenoside Community Centre 
Should anyone not be happy with the photographs or find any errors, 
please contact  Maureen Bywater maureen@tachnamadra.com and she will remove them

Best in Show Line up and Bitch Line Up
BVB & Best Veteran in Show, BPB & Best Puppy IN Show, BB & Best In Show, RBB & Reserve Best in Show

Dog Line up
Best Veteran Dog, Best Dog, Reserve Best Dog, Best Puppy Dog

 

BD & BOS - Eljetia Bumble Bee of Milesend
(Lythwood Shoestring of Milesend x Ch Eljetia Queen Bee)
Breeder Mrs J Parkes, Owner: Mrs J Miles

 

BB & BIS Tachnamadra Evisu
(
Int Nord, GB Ch Japaro By Design x Tachnamadra Time Will Tell)
Breeder and Owner Mrs M Bywater

 

RBD Ned Ch Emmaview Firecracker
(Emmaview Gold Dollar x Emmaview Chelsea)
Breeder and Owner Mrs C Whitchurch

 

RBB Shellthorn Solar Storm 
(Ch Milesend Stormwarden x Shellthorn Springtime)
Breeder Mrs S Martin, Owner
Mrs J Miles

 

BPD Keycharm Blue Suede Shoes
(Ch Edglonian Singin The Blues x Keycharm Sundown)
Breeder Ms S Hayhurst, Owner Mrs J Miles

BPB & BPIS Shellamoyed Heavenly Blue 
(Ch Shellamoyed Wizard Of Oz JW x Lavika Ladies Night for Shellamoyed)
Breeder and Owner: Mr
s D Fisher

 

BVD Ch Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW Sh CM
(Fernfrey Lionheart x Cresteak Cover Girl)
Breeder Mr E & Mrs C Ball, Owner Mrs I V Saunders

 

BVB Rannerdale Blossom Hill at Shandawn
(Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster x Rannerdale Sheer Velvet)
Breeder Mrs A Stafford, Owner Mr JP & Mrs S Curtis

DOGS BITCHES
MINOR PUPPY (1)

1. Miles Keycharm Blue Suede Shoes (BPD)
2.
3. 
4. 

MINOR PUPPY (5,1a)

1. Hayhurst Keycharm Blue Seranade
2. Bywater Chalmoor I'm Smartie with Tachnamadra
3. Fuller Jacanshe Auntie Annie
4. Whitchurch Emmaview Midnight Lady

 

PUPPY (1)

1. Fenton Gabrielle's Choice with Shannmie

PUPPY (9,2a)

1. Fisher Shellamoyed Heavenly Blue BPB & BPIS
2. Miles Lowick May Queen of Milesend
3. Freeman Lanteague Mercedes
4. Forster Parish Rosdyke Heavenly Spice
5. Jackson Gordil Good Time Girl

 

MAIDEN (1)

1. Wallis Peartbrook Out Of The Blue

MAIDEN (7)

1. Hayhurst Keycharm Blue Seranade
2. Freeman Lanteague Mercedes
3. Rule Bleatarn Peggy Sue
4. Wigglesworth Rannerdale Lady Floella
5. Fuller Jacanshe Auntie Annie

 

NOVICE (4,1a)

1. Tucker Milesend March Storm
2. Doggett Snabswood Summer Chance
3. Jacobs Savataurus's You Will Love Me

NOVICE (4)

1. Miles Edglonian Hot Gossip Girl
2. Freeman Lanteague Mercedes
3. Forster Parish Lowick Night Embers
4. Rule Bleatarn Peggy Sue

 

JUNIOR (4)

1. Weller Evad Star Gazer
2. Fransham Jontygray I Have A Dream for Franmead
3. Wallis Peartbrook Out Of The Blue
4. Jacobs Savataurus's You Will Love Me

 

JUNIOR (3,1a)

1. Fisher Shellamoyed Heavenly Blue BPB & BPIS
2. Freeman Lanteague Mercedes

YEARLING (7,1a)

1. Rowan Degallo The Vindicator at Rowancrest
2. Berry Simcourt Dark Side O' The Moon
3. Wynn Sheltysham Rose Wood
4. Doggett Snabswood Summer Chance
5. Ambler Chalmoor The Astrolager

 

YEARLING (3,1a)

1. Sorockyj Mohnesee Black Is Back 
2. Ambler Chalmoor Star Gazer

 

GRADUATE  (4,2a)

1. Fransham Jontygray I Have A Dream For Franmead
2. Tucker Sandiacre Set In Ice

GRADUATE (12,6a)

1. Fisher Shellamoyed Tri 'n Stop Me JW
2. Gatheral Herds Hallucination JW
3. Deveson Lucky Liaison at Lianbray
4. Clegram Smiddyshaw Relight My Fire
5. Jeffries Jefsfire Jennifer Saunders

 

POST GRADUATE (3,1a)

 

 

 

 

SORRY, NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

1. Saunders Dunbrae Bond's Wish Of Gold for Fernfrey
2. Simons Blazecroft Blaize For Glory

POST GRADUATE (7,3a)

1. Miles Lowick Firebird of Milesend
2. Rule Bleatarn Midnight Whispers
3. Doggett Snabswood Stitch In Time
4. Morrison Sonymer Sunflower of Kilirevagh

 

LIMIT (3,1a)

1. Wollatt Lianbray Lexus at Birleyvale
2. Curtis Rannerdale Time Traveller JW

 

LIMIT (8,3a

1. Bywater Tachnamadra Evisu BB & BIS  
2. Gatheral Herds Hallelujah JW
3. Morrison Francehill Delicious of Kilirevagh
4. Parker Tolarock Ice Ice Babe
5. Curtis Rannerdale Lady Alexis at Shandawn

 

OPEN (9,1a)

1. Whitchurch Ned Ch Emmaview Firecracker RBD
2. Weller Evad Space Shadows
3. Miles Lowick Gold Braid of Milesend
4. Jeffries Jefsfire Lenny Henry
5. Saunders Glaistig Lionhearts Gold at Fernfrey JW ShCM

 

OPEN (4,1a)

1. Miles Shellthorn Solar Storm RBB & RBIS
2. Berry Simcourt Space Rose JW 
3. Shovelton Dunbrae Time To Wish

 

VETERAN (2)

1. Saunders Ch Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW ShCM
    BVD
2. Wallis Felthorn Flashback

 

VETERAN (5,2a

1. Curtis Rannerdale Blossom Hill at Shandawn BVB & BVIS
2. Rowan Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest
3. Deveson Glensanda Genevieve JW Sh CM

SPECIAL OWNERS (1)


photo taken at October 2012 open show


1. Simons Blazecroft Blaize For Glory

SPECIAL OWNERS (5,4a)


1. Buck Nethercroft Rather Dashing

 

BREEDERS OPEN - BRED BY EXHIBITOR (3)

1. Jeffries Jefsfire Lenny Henry
2. Simons Blazecroft Blaize For Glory
3. Fenton Shannmie The Hell Raiser

 

BREEDERS OPEN - BRED BY EXHIBITOR (7,5a)

1. Buck Nethercroft Rather Dashing
2. Forster Parish Lowick Night Embers

SPECIAL OPEN - NOT BRED BY EXHIBITOR  (6)

1. Miles Eljetia Bumble Bee of Milesend BD
2. Wynn Sheltysham Rose Wood
3. Fransham Jontygray I Have A Dream for Franmead
4. Wallis Felthorn Flashback
5. Tucker Sandiacre Set In Ice

 

SPECIAL OPEN - NOT BRED BY EXHIBITOR (6,4a)

1. Sorockyj Mohnesee Black Is Back
2. Deveson Lucky Liaison at Lianbray

 

SPECIAL OPEN - SABLE & WHITE (6)

1. Wynn Sheltysham Rose Wood
2. Curtis Rannerdale Time Traveller JW
3. Fransham Jontygray I Have A Dream for Franmead
4. Simons Blazecroft Blaize For Glory
5. Saunders Melneg Sea Of Gold at Fernfrey

 

SPECIAL OPEN - SABLE & WHITE (9,6a)

 

 

 

 

SORRY, NO PHOTO AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

1. Shovelton Dunbrae Time To Wish
2. Deveson Glensanda Genevieve JW Sh CM
3. Forster Parish Lowick May Blossom

 

SPECIAL OPEN-TRI/BLACK & WHITE/BLACK & TAN (1)

1. Fenton Gabrielle's Choice with Shannmie 

 

SPECIAL OPEN-TRI/BLACK & WHITE/BLACK & TAN (10,4a)


photo taken at October 2012 open show

1. Parker Tolarock Trick N Treat
2. Sorockyj Mohnesee Black Is Back
3. Buck Nethercroft Rather Dashing
4. Forster Parish Edglonian Nightcap at Lowick
5. Francehill Delicious of Kilirevagh

 

SPECIAL OPEN - BLUE MERLE (3, 1a)

1. Whitchurch Emmaview Bucks Fizz

SPECIAL OPEN - BLUE MERLE (2,1a)

1. Fisher Shellamoyed Heavenly Blue 

 

Willow Johnson - Winner of the Junior Handling 11 years and under with her Sheltie "Sparkle" - Savataurus's You Will Love Me

...and, finally, just for fun ...................... this is what happens in the 'naughty' corner'!

............ so, if you need a haircut - go to a dog show! :-)  
But.... that's not the reason we all have yellow hair in the BIS line up photo - that is due to the lighting - honest!! :-)

Home

 

Home   History   Diary Dates    Information   News & Updates   Committee   Downloads   Show Results   Members   Puppy Register   Adult Register   Rescue   Links   The Standard