YSSC CH Show August 26th 2021 at The Race course Wetherby

Judges 

                                                                                                                                                                                            Dogs Mrs Anne Stafford (Rannerdale)

                                                                                                                                                                                          Bitches – Miss Diane Bartholomew (Baishell)

                                                                                                                         PAGE UNDER CONSTRUCTION

 

Class 1. MPD –  1 Entry                                                                                                Class 12. MPB – 3 Entries  1 Abs                                                                                                          

  1.  Sutherland’s – Shelcrest Winter Solstice                                                              1.  Fisher’s Shellamoyed Golden Glamour 
  2.                                                                                                                                        2.  Gartland’s – Arcot Christmas Sparkle

Class 2 – Puppy Dog – 2 Entries                                                                               Class 13. Puppy Bitch – 3 Entries

  1.  McDonald’s – Fearnach Blue Moon                                                                        1.  Hateley’s – Lizmark Lullaby Moon Over Mohnessee
  2. Dimmock’s – Shoughies Secret ?Agent For Fernhill                                            2.  Atkin’s – Esstremere Lady Isobel

Class 3 – Junior Dog – 5 Entries                                                                             3.  Bennett’s – Mohnesee Sadie Belle

  1. Pearson – Edglonian Golden Graham RCC                                                           Class 14 .  Junior Bitch – 6 Entries 1 Abs
  2. Hateley – Mohnessee Mr Bobby Black                                                                      
  3. Barrowclough – Shadowess Lockdown Hero                                                      1.  Attwood’s – Mohnesse Beatrice Black At Terriwood
  4. Peach – Afterglow Beaudacious                                                                             2. Slater’s – Breckenlea Timely Mission
  5. Smee – Wansdale Amiable                                                                                     3.  Fenton’s – Shannmie Camberwell Beauty

Class 4 – Yearling Dog – 1 Entry                                                                         Class 15 – Yearling Bitch –  Entries 2 Abs                                                                            

  1.  Aaoron’s – Sheridge Sirius                                                                                    1.  Slater’s – Breckenlea Timely Mission

Class 4 – Maiden Dog – 2 Entries                                                                       2Slater’s – Breckenlea Miss High Jinx

  1. Haine – Padawan Mandalorian                                                                          Class 16 – Maiden Bitch – 5 Entries 1 Abs
  2. Sutherland – Shougies Star Maker                                                                    1.  Fisher’s Shellamoyed Golden Glamour 

Class 6 – Novice Dog – 3 Entries                                                                       2. Gartland’s – Arcot Christmas Sparkle

  1. Miles – Milesend Kingfisher                                                                               3.  Breckenlea Timely Mission
  2. Haine – Padawan Mandalorian                                                                                                   
  3. Peach – Afterglow Beaudacious                                                                          Class 17 – Graduate Bitch 12  Entries – 24Abs

Class 7 – Graduate Dog 7 Entries – 2 Abs                                                        1.  Mettan-Ure – Valdosta Dare To Dream of Savendie

  1. Wither’s & Thornley – Felthorn Cover Story                                                     2. Attwood’s – Terriwood She’s Marie
  2. Winfield – Adventurine Bohemia Classic                                                           3.  Dunn’s – Brylyn Baccarat Crystal To Beechmere
  3. Botham – Balidorm Charmer       
  4. Lycett – Iliad Isle of Ewe                                                                                       Class 18 – Post Graduate Bitch – 15 Entries – 5 Abs                                                                            
  5. Pattinson – Kyleburn Hidden Dream                                                                 1.  Hardman’s –  Seavall Taran

Class 8 – Post Graduate Dog                                                                               2.  Dunne’s – Longrange Cailn Dubh 

  1. Aaron – Shelridge Toastmaster                                                                           3.  Keeling’s – Kishdigra Lady Lunaella
  2. Botham – Balidorn Black Spice
  3. Varnom – Milesend Blue Jeans                                                                          Class 19 – Limit Bitch – 12 Entries – 2ABS
  4. Lycett – Iliad Isle Delight                                   
  5. Redpath – Molson Mir0quai into Pathaaron                                                  1.  Thornley’s – Mitchfields Fashion Girl At Felthorn

Class 9 – Limit Dog- 16 Entries – 3 ABS                                                         2.  Hateley’s – Mohnesse Sweet Dreams

  1. Hull – Mohnessee’s Dream Date of Lizmark JW                                            3.  Dunne’s – Japarao I Have A Dream
  2. Keeling – Kishdigra The High Kind IRJRCH 
  3. Fisher – Shellamoyed Gold Fever                                                                      Class 20 – Open Bitch – 12 Entries 2 Abs
  4. Wooley – Pepperhill In The Moment At Valjon                                             1.  Simpson & Hardman’s – Blue Panda At Clemwood  CC & BIS
  5. Walker – Tooralie’s Pie In The Sky                                                                   2.  Pearson’s – Edglonian Rythm N Rhym

Class 10 – Open Dog – 9 Entries                                                                       3.  Main’s – Shenachie Lyric Of Light

  1. Winfield – CH Oakcroft Star Force JW
  2. French – CH Lindfern Light Sabre JW
  3. Goodwin – Highbrook Hobnob JW
  4. Aaron – Laffite De Moorstyle Chez Shelridge JW
  5. Hepburn – Shellamoyed Simply The Best

Class 11 – Veteran Dog – 2 Entries

  1. Malone – Carmeva Caymen ShCM ShCEx
  2. Clubley – Mossvale Frosty Moon